RAm help - Page 2 - Techist - Tech Forum

Go Back   Techist - Tech Forum > Computer Hardware > Monitors, Printers and Peripherals
Click Here to Login
Closed Thread
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
 
Old 12-10-2004, 02:37 PM   #11 (permalink)
Super Techie
 
Join Date: Dec 2003
Posts: 333
Default

The RAM that you show in your CPUZ picture is correct. The RAM that you have the link for from newegg.com is the WRONG one.
__________________

__________________
3 different OS, so yep I\'m confused.
m3incorp is offline  
Old 12-10-2004, 03:55 PM   #12 (permalink)
Newb Techie
 
Join Date: Aug 2004
Posts: 21
Default

so the one pizza the hut shown is the right one?
__________________

Chronofish is offline  
Old 12-10-2004, 04:08 PM   #13 (permalink)
Ultra Techie
 
Join Date: Apr 2004
Posts: 858
Default

yes, pizza is right, if you're still not sure if it will work though, contact dell, but DONT buy there own ram if they try and sell it to you (dell ram sucks.)
__________________

GageMW is offline  
Closed Thread

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are Off




Copyright 2002- Social Knowledge, LLC All Rights Reserved.

All times are GMT -5. The time now is 07:43 PM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.8 Beta 1
Copyright ©2000 - 2017, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.