adobe premiere pro:( - Techist - Tech Forum

Go Back   Techist - Tech Forum > Computer Software > Microsoft Windows and Software
Click Here to Login
Closed Thread
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
 
Old 01-18-2004, 07:24 PM   #1 (permalink)
True Techie
 
Join Date: Nov 2003
Location: New York
Posts: 243
Send a message via AIM to ibexpiotr
Default adobe premiere pro:(

my processor does not support the SSE insttrucion set... wtf is that mean??
__________________

ibexpiotr is offline  
Old 01-18-2004, 08:31 PM   #2 (permalink)
HONK if you route packets
 
mikesgroovin's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2003
Location: MD
Posts: 4,715
Default

http://x86.ddj.com/articles/sse_pt1/simd1.htm

-Mike
__________________

mikesgroovin is offline  
Old 01-18-2004, 09:24 PM   #3 (permalink)
Wizard Techie
 
Join Date: Jul 2003
Posts: 3,937
Default

here ya go buddy:

Error "...processor does not support the SSE instruction set" occurs during startup (Adobe Premiere Pro)

read here:
http://www.adobe.com/support/techdocs/31a06.htm
ekÆsine is offline  
Closed Thread

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are Off




Copyright 2002- Social Knowledge, LLC All Rights Reserved.

All times are GMT -5. The time now is 01:37 PM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.8 Beta 1
Copyright ©2000 - 2017, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.