can't copy dvds!!!! - Page 2 - Techist - Tech Forum

Go Back   Techist - Tech Forum > Computer Hardware > Hardware Repairs and Troubleshooting
Click Here to Login
Closed Thread
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
 
Old 02-19-2006, 10:43 AM   #11 (permalink)
Super Techie
 
Join Date: Jan 2006
Posts: 408
Send a message via AIM to neweyedeya18
Default

used dvdFAB works great for what i want, simply dvd burning, thanks
__________________

__________________
neweyedeya18 is offline  
Old 02-19-2006, 10:52 AM   #12 (permalink)
Super Techie
 
Join Date: Jan 2006
Posts: 408
Send a message via AIM to neweyedeya18
Default

whats the use of using DL dvds when copying ?
__________________

__________________
neweyedeya18 is offline  
Old 02-19-2006, 10:59 AM   #13 (permalink)
Master Techie
 
Shumway's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2004
Location: London - Ontario - Canada
Posts: 2,729
Default

Quote:
Originally posted by neweyedeya18
whats the use of using DL dvds when copying ?

You can get perfect 1 to 1 copy's without quality loss since you don't need to compress the file's to fit.
Shumway is offline  
Old 02-19-2006, 11:07 AM   #14 (permalink)
Super Techie
 
Join Date: Jan 2006
Posts: 408
Send a message via AIM to neweyedeya18
Default

is it worth 2x the price of the dvds?
__________________

__________________
neweyedeya18 is offline  
Closed Thread

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are Off




Copyright 2002- Social Knowledge, LLC All Rights Reserved.

All times are GMT -5. The time now is 10:37 AM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.8 Beta 1
Copyright ©2000 - 2017, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.