warcraft 3 problem - Techist - Tech Forum

Go Back   Techist - Tech Forum > Computer Software > Microsoft Windows and Software
Click Here to Login
Closed Thread
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
 
Old 08-14-2002, 04:56 PM   #1 (permalink)
Newb Techie
 
Join Date: Jul 2002
Posts: 1
Question warcraft 3 problem

well you know i 've tried making a copy of warcraft 3 and it wont work....could anyone help me out? that would be great if someone could.
__________________

thecooljew is offline  
Old 08-15-2002, 03:23 AM   #2 (permalink)
Monster Techie
 
Join Date: Mar 2002
Posts: 1,212
Default

What software are you using to copy your disc? i recomend cloneCD.

Cheers
__________________

Chopper is offline  
Old 08-19-2002, 02:44 AM   #3 (permalink)
All Seeing Eye
 
Join Date: Apr 2002
Posts: 72
Default

Yeah, Nero is wasting cds for nothing, trying to make cd copy.
Clone CD is the best for this. and for safty, don't use Copy on Fly option - use the cue sheet creating!
If you tried this and it wasn't succesful, please tell me here. I'll continue helping u.

Cheers!
azury is offline  
Old 03-21-2003, 01:10 AM   #4 (permalink)
Super Techie
 
Join Date: Feb 2003
Posts: 351
Send a message via Yahoo to A_Zip1
Default

hey does anyone know how it works that they can make it so u cant directly copy the files form cd to cd and u have to use clone cd progs?
A_Zip1 is offline  
Closed Thread

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are Off




Copyright 2002- Social Knowledge, LLC All Rights Reserved.

All times are GMT -5. The time now is 10:54 PM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.8 Beta 1
Copyright ©2000 - 2017, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.