Softimage Key Frames??? - Techist - Tech Forum

Go Back   Techist - Tech Forum > Computer Software > Microsoft Windows and Software
Click Here to Login
Closed Thread
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
 
Old 09-16-2004, 12:49 PM   #1 (permalink)
Super Techie
 
Join Date: Apr 2004
Posts: 425
Question Softimage Key Frames???

how can I make key frames in Softimage XSI 3.0?????


thanks alot

Al
__________________

__________________
AMD>INTEL
ATI>NVIDIA

C++
JAVA
JAVASCRIPT
PERL
REEF
LISP
PYTHON

good at Java, mastered Java Script, learning C++ some more, and have not done alot with the others.
winblowz is offline  
Old 09-19-2004, 12:42 AM   #2 (permalink)
True Techie
 
Join Date: Sep 2004
Posts: 161
Default

lol..you should be on some 3d website
__________________

__________________
m
mayaseattle is offline  
Old 09-19-2004, 05:20 PM   #3 (permalink)
Wizard Techie
 
Join Date: Jul 2003
Posts: 3,937
Default

like this:

http://www.imagearts.ryerson.ca/abal..._keyframes.htm
ekÆsine is offline  
Closed Thread

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are Off




Copyright 2002- Social Knowledge, LLC All Rights Reserved.

All times are GMT -5. The time now is 11:52 AM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.8 Beta 1
Copyright ©2000 - 2017, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.