is this safe to allow? - Page 2 - Techist - Tech Forum

Go Back   Techist - Tech Forum > Computer Software > Microsoft Windows and Software
Click Here to Login
Closed Thread
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
 
Old 07-31-2004, 10:07 AM   #11 (permalink)
Ultra Techie
 
Join Date: Apr 2004
Posts: 617
Default

Don't know maybe they just modified some definitions not added any
__________________

__________________
AdAware | Spybot S&D 1.4 | spyware guard & spyware blaster |

How did I get infected in the first place By Tony Klein

If you use IE I suggest using thes two programs IE Hosts & IE-SPYAD


Lobos is offline  
Old 07-31-2004, 09:01 PM   #12 (permalink)
Master Techie
 
Join Date: Mar 2004
Posts: 2,007
Default

how odd, yours is 15525, mine 15501 (also version 1.3 (is there a newer one? 'spose if i did the search i'd find out, huh?LOL))
__________________

jaksback is offline  
Old 08-01-2004, 09:00 AM   #13 (permalink)
Master Techie
 
Join Date: Mar 2004
Posts: 2,007
Default

well, i did the newer one also, from the website even, still 15501...so, I don't know....I'll wait to se if when a newer one comes out and see if the number increases....like i said, i have the same version of 1.3...we'll see.....
__________________

jaksback is offline  
Closed Thread

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are Off




Copyright 2002- Social Knowledge, LLC All Rights Reserved.

All times are GMT -5. The time now is 11:33 AM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.8 Beta 1
Copyright ©2000 - 2017, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.