Run time error - Page 2 - Techist - Tech Forum

Go Back   Techist - Tech Forum > Computer Software > Microsoft Windows and Software
Click Here to Login
Closed Thread
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
 
Old 12-03-2003, 10:16 AM   #11 (permalink)
Ultra Techie
 
Join Date: Mar 2003
Posts: 500
Default

hahahaha,,

I get that EXACT error at this site on everypage! I just did what emily did,,

funny thing,, i did not get that error until recently,, and at present ,, it is only on this site???

Strange......
__________________

__________________
Crash Abbott
MCSE, MCP+I, A+

\"You\'re the Disease, and I\'m the Cure!\"
CrashAbbott is offline  
Old 12-03-2003, 03:41 PM   #12 (permalink)
Newb Techie
 
Join Date: Jul 2003
Posts: 19
Default

THANKS EVERYONE
__________________

Moody is offline  
Old 12-03-2003, 03:58 PM   #13 (permalink)
Junior Techie
 
Join Date: Nov 2003
Posts: 83
Default

Maybe you need to install the latest version of Java?
__________________

vikenk is offline  
Closed Thread

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are Off




Copyright 2002- Social Knowledge, LLC All Rights Reserved.

All times are GMT -5. The time now is 06:11 PM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.8 Beta 1
Copyright ©2000 - 2017, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.