Phaser error ???? - Techist - Tech Forum

Go Back   Techist - Tech Forum > Computer Software > Microsoft Windows and Software
Click Here to Login
Closed Thread
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
 
Old 12-03-2005, 02:05 PM   #1 (permalink)
Monster Techie
 
Join Date: Nov 2005
Posts: 1,057
Send a message via AIM to zerodayATK
Default Phaser error ????

hi i have wincustomizes bootup studio and logon stuido ...i tried to appy the logon skin that i want but it come up on the screen Phaser error line 535??? anybody know what the problem is .... ? do i have to download the skin again ...? or is it because i put it on a floppy and took it upstairs ???
__________________

__________________

FORMERLY THEYOYOKID303
zerodayATK is offline  
Old 12-03-2005, 02:06 PM   #2 (permalink)
Monster Techie
 
Join Date: Nov 2005
Posts: 1,057
Send a message via AIM to zerodayATK
Default

Let me carify ..... my comp upstairs dosent have internet so i put it on a floppy and tried t oboot it up there .. .srry bout the inconvience
__________________

__________________

FORMERLY THEYOYOKID303
zerodayATK is offline  
Old 12-03-2005, 02:38 PM   #3 (permalink)
Techie Beyond Description
 
Osiris's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2005
Location: Kentucky
Posts: 36,817
Send a message via ICQ to Osiris Send a message via AIM to Osiris Send a message via MSN to Osiris Send a message via Yahoo to Osiris
Default

do you have the software on both machines or just one?
__________________
Osiris is offline  
Old 12-03-2005, 02:39 PM   #4 (permalink)
Monster Techie
 
Join Date: Nov 2005
Posts: 1,057
Send a message via AIM to zerodayATK
Default

just the one upstairs
__________________

FORMERLY THEYOYOKID303
zerodayATK is offline  
Old 12-03-2005, 02:45 PM   #5 (permalink)
Techie Beyond Description
 
Osiris's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2005
Location: Kentucky
Posts: 36,817
Send a message via ICQ to Osiris Send a message via AIM to Osiris Send a message via MSN to Osiris Send a message via Yahoo to Osiris
Default

then you put the logon on thee other one without the program?
__________________
Osiris is offline  
Old 12-03-2005, 02:48 PM   #6 (permalink)
Monster Techie
 
Join Date: Nov 2005
Posts: 1,057
Send a message via AIM to zerodayATK
Default

i put the logon file onto a floppy then took the floppy upstairs because upstairs i dont have internet yet.....
__________________

FORMERLY THEYOYOKID303
zerodayATK is offline  
Old 12-03-2005, 02:50 PM   #7 (permalink)
Techie Beyond Description
 
Osiris's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2005
Location: Kentucky
Posts: 36,817
Send a message via ICQ to Osiris Send a message via AIM to Osiris Send a message via MSN to Osiris Send a message via Yahoo to Osiris
Default

why dont you put the software on both machines and then add the logon items.....
__________________
Osiris is offline  
Old 12-03-2005, 02:54 PM   #8 (permalink)
Monster Techie
 
Join Date: Nov 2005
Posts: 1,057
Send a message via AIM to zerodayATK
Default

i might try that.....
__________________

FORMERLY THEYOYOKID303
zerodayATK is offline  
Old 12-03-2005, 02:58 PM   #9 (permalink)
Techie Beyond Description
 
Osiris's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2005
Location: Kentucky
Posts: 36,817
Send a message via ICQ to Osiris Send a message via AIM to Osiris Send a message via MSN to Osiris Send a message via Yahoo to Osiris
Default

what you are doing is like trying to install virus definitions on a pc that dont have antivirus...
__________________
Osiris is offline  
Old 12-03-2005, 03:01 PM   #10 (permalink)
Monster Techie
 
Join Date: Nov 2005
Posts: 1,057
Send a message via AIM to zerodayATK
Default

whats that mean both pcs need the software??
__________________

__________________

FORMERLY THEYOYOKID303
zerodayATK is offline  
Closed Thread

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are Off




Copyright 2002- Social Knowledge, LLC All Rights Reserved.

All times are GMT -5. The time now is 12:51 AM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.8 Beta 1
Copyright ©2000 - 2017, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.