KaZaa Problem! - Techist - Tech Forum

Go Back   Techist - Tech Forum > Computer Software > Microsoft Windows and Software
Click Here to Login
Closed Thread
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
 
Old 08-09-2004, 07:47 PM   #1 (permalink)
PowerQuest / Opera
 
TheMajor's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2004
Location: Netherlands
Posts: 10,177
Question KaZaa Problem!

My KaZaa K++ often shows this message:

"KaZaa is not connected"

It just appears sometimes.
I'm always connected with the Internet.

Somebody knows what causes this message?


Thanks
__________________

__________________
TheMajorMMX - Intel P200 MMX @ 225Mhz - V-Tech (PcPartner) Baby-AT mb w/ Intel Triton TX chipset - Nvidia Riva TNT2 M64 w/ 16MB - 256MB M-Tec SDRAM - Still running.....
TheMajor is offline  
Old 08-09-2004, 09:47 PM   #2 (permalink)
Master Techie
 
Join Date: Mar 2004
Posts: 2,007
Default

possibly the server connection was lost w/kazaa, not with your ISP
__________________

jaksback is offline  
Old 08-10-2004, 05:56 AM   #3 (permalink)
Super Techie
 
Join Date: Jul 2003
Posts: 300
Default

Well it could be anything to do with KaZaa who knows I'd recommend Limewire - www.limewire.com - ever since I have migrated from KaZaa i've had the best downloading of my life
__________________
*PyRo* is offline  
Closed Thread

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are Off




Copyright 2002- Social Knowledge, LLC All Rights Reserved.

All times are GMT -5. The time now is 01:19 PM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.8 Beta 1
Copyright ©2000 - 2017, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.