i need some help with padus disc juggler - Techist - Tech Forum

Go Back   Techist - Tech Forum > Computer Software > Microsoft Windows and Software
Click Here to Login
Closed Thread
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
 
Old 05-09-2002, 07:35 PM   #1 (permalink)
Newb Techie
 
Join Date: May 2002
Posts: 1
Question i need some help with padus disc juggler

hey!

i just recently got padus disc juggler v 3.5 and im having some trouble burning a data cd.

i want to be able to burn mp3s as data, but whenever i try to do this (by dragging them into the explorer window) , it automatically loads them as audio.

i need to know how i can change this, because i need to burn a mp3 cd for my friends car mp3 deck.

thanx!
__________________

yung-hhv is offline  
Old 05-09-2002, 07:35 PM   #2 (permalink)
Newb Techie
 
Join Date: May 2002
Posts: 1
Question i need some help with padus disc juggler

hey!

i just recently got padus disc juggler v 3.5 and im having some trouble burning a data cd.

i want to be able to burn mp3s as data, but whenever i try to do this (by dragging them into the explorer window) , it automatically loads them as audio.

i need to know how i can change this, because i need to burn a mp3 cd for my friends car mp3 deck.

thanx!
__________________

yung-hhv is offline  
Old 05-09-2002, 11:20 PM   #3 (permalink)
Junior Techie
 
Join Date: Mar 2002
Posts: 95
Default yung-hhv

yung-hhv,

I can't really answer your question, but I wanted to say:

Welcome to Tech-Forums!

Someone else can probably help you.
__________________
Welcome to Tech-Forums!
Webmaster-Talk.com Forums
FWT-Tim is offline  
Old 05-09-2002, 11:20 PM   #4 (permalink)
Junior Techie
 
Join Date: Mar 2002
Posts: 95
Default yung-hhv

yung-hhv,

I can't really answer your question, but I wanted to say:

Welcome to Tech-Forums!

Someone else can probably help you.
__________________
Welcome to Tech-Forums!
Webmaster-Talk.com Forums
FWT-Tim is offline  
Old 05-10-2002, 04:00 AM   #5 (permalink)
Junior Techie
 
Join Date: May 2002
Posts: 98
Send a message via ICQ to pmg4lktan Send a message via AIM to pmg4lktan Send a message via Yahoo to pmg4lktan
Default

there maybe some sort of option for burning CD that you can change ... just find it ...

By the way, welcome to you ... and hope you can find it soon!
__________________
Best regards from,
pmg4lktan
pmg4lktan is offline  
Old 05-10-2002, 04:00 AM   #6 (permalink)
Junior Techie
 
Join Date: May 2002
Posts: 98
Send a message via ICQ to pmg4lktan Send a message via AIM to pmg4lktan Send a message via Yahoo to pmg4lktan
Default

there maybe some sort of option for burning CD that you can change ... just find it ...

By the way, welcome to you ... and hope you can find it soon!
__________________
Best regards from,
pmg4lktan
pmg4lktan is offline  
Old 05-23-2002, 08:09 AM   #7 (permalink)
Newb Techie
 
Join Date: May 2002
Posts: 2
Default

Right now i cnt get into full detail for not having it on this pc at the moment but go into optiond/preferences (cant remember)
or the advacne tab and check force data only box .
also try having the mps in a folder and adding the whoile folder.


Once i get everything reinstalled and back on track ill go into detail.
Daemon Rage is offline  
Old 05-23-2002, 08:09 AM   #8 (permalink)
Newb Techie
 
Join Date: May 2002
Posts: 2
Default

Right now i cnt get into full detail for not having it on this pc at the moment but go into optiond/preferences (cant remember)
or the advacne tab and check force data only box .
also try having the mps in a folder and adding the whoile folder.


Once i get everything reinstalled and back on track ill go into detail.
Daemon Rage is offline  
Old 05-23-2002, 09:52 AM   #9 (permalink)
Newb Techie
 
Join Date: May 2002
Posts: 2
Default

ok heres how goto tools selrct options

click the audio tab. Make it say wave . Default is MP3 therefore trys to convert mp3 to cd format. The Folder trick does work also as i mentioned earlier no need for force daya only though
Daemon Rage is offline  
Old 05-23-2002, 09:52 AM   #10 (permalink)
Newb Techie
 
Join Date: May 2002
Posts: 2
Default

ok heres how goto tools selrct options

click the audio tab. Make it say wave . Default is MP3 therefore trys to convert mp3 to cd format. The Folder trick does work also as i mentioned earlier no need for force daya only though
__________________

Daemon Rage is offline  
Closed Thread

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are Off




Copyright 2002- Social Knowledge, LLC All Rights Reserved.

All times are GMT -5. The time now is 04:15 PM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.8 Beta 1
Copyright ©2000 - 2017, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.