I Need Help!!! (windows Cant Load My Desktop.) - Page 4 - Techist - Tech Forum

Go Back   Techist - Tech Forum > Computer Software > Microsoft Windows and Software
Click Here to Login
Closed Thread
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
 
Old 05-12-2004, 03:23 PM   #31 (permalink)
Newb Techie
 
Join Date: May 2004
Posts: 25
Thumbs down It's Over

He's Right!

You should just give it up. I mean, That thing you call a "clone computer" caused too-much trouble allready. Forget About it!

What the Heck is a clone computer anyway?
__________________

Niobe7 is offline  
Old 06-30-2004, 11:47 PM   #32 (permalink)
Newb Techie
 
Join Date: May 2004
Posts: 25
Thumbs up "He did it!"

ATI Finally fixed his peace of Crap and it WORKS! ... Ahh well, No big deal...
__________________

Niobe7 is offline  
Old 07-01-2004, 07:43 AM   #33 (permalink)
Techie Beyond Description
 
Apokalipse's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2003
Location: Melbourne, Australia
Posts: 14,559
Default

or maybe build a nice P4, Athlon XP or Athlon 64 rig
__________________

__________________
Apokalipse is offline  
Closed Thread

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are Off




Copyright 2002- Social Knowledge, LLC All Rights Reserved.

All times are GMT -5. The time now is 02:21 AM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.8 Beta 1
Copyright ©2000 - 2017, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.