Error 650 ? - Techist - Tech Forum

Go Back   Techist - Tech Forum > Computer Software > Microsoft Windows and Software
Click Here to Login
Closed Thread
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
 
Old 07-30-2003, 12:59 PM   #1 (permalink)
Newb Techie
 
Join Date: Jul 2003
Posts: 5
Default Error 650 ?

Keep trying to connect to freeserve broadband and getting an error 650 Ive replaced the modem, alcatel speedtouch.

Any help on this would be appreciated
__________________

WilliamTech is offline  
Old 07-30-2003, 01:51 PM   #2 (permalink)
Newb Techie
 
Join Date: Jul 2003
Posts: 5
Default

BB has been working but then this error started
__________________

WilliamTech is offline  
Old 07-30-2003, 02:17 PM   #3 (permalink)
Newb Techie
 
Join Date: Jul 2003
Posts: 5
Default

2 green lights
WilliamTech is offline  
Old 07-30-2003, 03:28 PM   #4 (permalink)
Newb Techie
 
Join Date: Jul 2003
Posts: 5
Default

Never mind the cst I was dealing with got abusive over the problem so **** him.
WilliamTech is offline  
Closed Thread

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are Off




Copyright 2002- Social Knowledge, LLC All Rights Reserved.

All times are GMT -5. The time now is 11:23 PM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.8 Beta 1
Copyright ©2000 - 2017, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.