Cd Backup Problem - Techist - Tech Forum

Go Back   Techist - Tech Forum > Computer Software > Microsoft Windows and Software
Click Here to Login
Closed Thread
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
 
Old 11-18-2006, 03:29 AM   #1 (permalink)
Banned
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Posts: 602
Default Cd Backup Problem

Before you say anything i own age of empires 3 so i legally can make a backup of it.

anyways ive made an iso of it and when i mount to install this pops up:
http://i144.photobucket.com/albums/r...cantbackup.jpg

(not the alchol 120% the little window with the number)
__________________

keyser09 is offline  
Old 11-18-2006, 02:22 PM   #2 (permalink)
Banned
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Posts: 602
Default

Can anyone help?
__________________

keyser09 is offline  
Old 11-19-2006, 02:31 AM   #3 (permalink)
Super Techie
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Posts: 263
Default

Unless you used something to disable the copy protection, that is likely what is causing the problem.
__________________
---
penfold

www.futurelooks.com/
www.megatechnews.com
penfold is offline  
Old 11-19-2006, 03:41 AM   #4 (permalink)
Banned
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Posts: 602
Default

o ok thx man
keyser09 is offline  
Closed Thread

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are Off




Copyright 2002- Social Knowledge, LLC All Rights Reserved.

All times are GMT -5. The time now is 09:14 PM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.8 Beta 1
Copyright ©2000 - 2017, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.