upgrade time maybe - Page 3 - Techist - Tech Forum

Go Back   Techist - Tech Forum > Computer Hardware > Monitors, Printers and Peripherals
Click Here to Login
Closed Thread
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
 
Old 06-22-2005, 01:42 PM   #21 (permalink)
Monster Techie
 
Join Date: Feb 2005
Posts: 1,743
Send a message via AIM to Dark_Sniper* Send a message via Yahoo to Dark_Sniper*
Default

so my mobo is good. Or should i get a better socket a if there is a better one. and thats the vga everyone likes right.
__________________

__________________
Dark_Sniper* is offline  
Old 06-22-2005, 04:15 PM   #22 (permalink)
True Techie
 
Join Date: Mar 2005
Posts: 199
Default

getting a new MOBO means much more money
__________________

hkfnstang is offline  
Old 06-22-2005, 04:18 PM   #23 (permalink)
Monster Techie
 
Join Date: Feb 2005
Posts: 1,743
Send a message via AIM to Dark_Sniper* Send a message via Yahoo to Dark_Sniper*
Default

yea for a socket A, but which one should i get thats better then mine that can make that 6600gt work good. Im first going to get the 600gt. But i want to know if i should get a mobo.
__________________

__________________
Dark_Sniper* is offline  
Closed Thread

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are Off




Copyright 2002- Social Knowledge, LLC All Rights Reserved.

All times are GMT -5. The time now is 05:55 AM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.8 Beta 1
Copyright ©2000 - 2017, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.