Stupid Cable Question - Page 2 - Techist - Tech Forum

Go Back   Techist - Tech Forum > Computer Hardware > Monitors, Printers and Peripherals
Click Here to Login
Closed Thread
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
 
Old 01-01-2005, 03:27 PM   #11 (permalink)
True Techie
 
Join Date: Dec 2004
Posts: 124
Default

See the ISE port thats not blue going out of the side of the mobo... plug your HD in there im pretty sure.

Im not to sure.. but it might be the non blue on on the mobo..
__________________

ToKeN is offline  
Old 01-01-2005, 03:27 PM   #12 (permalink)
Super Techie
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Posts: 476
Default

Check this site for floppy cables

http://www.overclockers.co.uk/acatal...loppy_152.html
__________________

__________________
Hugo82 is offline  
Old 01-01-2005, 09:15 PM   #13 (permalink)
Super Techie
 
Join Date: Nov 2004
Posts: 330
Default

you will need and IDE cable fat grey one
Amd64Boy is offline  
Old 01-01-2005, 09:19 PM   #14 (permalink)
Monster Techie
 
Join Date: Apr 2004
Posts: 1,842
Send a message via AIM to lazerman Send a message via Yahoo to lazerman
Default

His mobo will come with all the cables he will need for hdd's and a floppy.
__________________

__________________
The Stargate MMORPG
lazerman is offline  
Closed Thread

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are Off




Copyright 2002- Social Knowledge, LLC All Rights Reserved.

All times are GMT -5. The time now is 04:19 PM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.8 Beta 1
Copyright ©2000 - 2017, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.