Is it possible? - Page 3 - Techist - Tech Forum

Go Back   Techist - Tech Forum > Computer Hardware > Monitors, Printers and Peripherals
Click Here to Login
Closed Thread
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
 
Old 04-18-2004, 09:25 AM   #21 (permalink)
Banned
 
Join Date: Apr 2004
Posts: 408
Default

gee thx, hmm one must have the integrity to undo wad he did wrong, right? god taught us all that

anyway, hmm the actual prob is that the TCP configuration is missing ><, the program when reinstalled has the same problem. therefore the TS guy asked us to reformat the com, darn haha... not my com anyhow
__________________

cheerios is offline  
Old 04-18-2004, 09:45 AM   #22 (permalink)
Ultra Techie
 
Join Date: Dec 2003
Posts: 590
Send a message via AIM to Shrapnill
Default

TCP Stack Config missing?


See if this helps.
__________________

__________________
System specs? Lets just get down to it people:

My penis is bigger than yours.
Shrapnill is offline  
Old 04-18-2004, 09:53 AM   #23 (permalink)
Banned
 
Join Date: Apr 2004
Posts: 408
Default

u gave it to me once and it didnt help haha, thx anyway
__________________

cheerios is offline  
Closed Thread

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are Off




Copyright 2002- Social Knowledge, LLC All Rights Reserved.

All times are GMT -5. The time now is 07:57 AM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.8 Beta 1
Copyright ©2000 - 2017, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.