Which are locked? - Page 2 - Techist - Tech Forum

Go Back   Techist - Tech Forum > Computer Hardware > Monitors, Printers and Peripherals
Click Here to Login
Closed Thread
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
 
Old 03-31-2004, 05:46 AM   #11 (permalink)
Super Techie
 
Join Date: Feb 2004
Posts: 389
Default

Trippy lol
__________________

__________________
DAVID_15 is offline  
Old 03-31-2004, 05:52 AM   #12 (permalink)
Monster Techie
 
Join Date: Oct 2003
Posts: 1,878
Send a message via ICQ to Demalii Send a message via AIM to Demalii Send a message via Yahoo to Demalii
Default

haha i'm only joking with ya
__________________

Demalii is offline  
Old 03-31-2004, 06:03 AM   #13 (permalink)
Super Techie
 
Join Date: Feb 2004
Posts: 389
Default

its all cool
__________________
DAVID_15 is offline  
Old 03-31-2004, 06:17 AM   #14 (permalink)
Newb Techie
 
Join Date: Mar 2004
Posts: 15
Default

Quote:
Originally posted by MicroBell
The reason stated by AMD for this move was because some suppliers were overclocking the chip..and selling it for the higher clock speed.
It's supprected that Achieva Technology (AUST) that was doing that with their Intel CPUs a while back.
__________________

digital_dreamer is offline  
Closed Thread

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are Off




Copyright 2002- Social Knowledge, LLC All Rights Reserved.

All times are GMT -5. The time now is 08:25 AM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.8 Beta 1
Copyright ©2000 - 2017, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.