Linksys = No power! - Techist - Tech Forum

Go Back   Techist - Tech Forum > Computer Hardware > Monitors, Printers and Peripherals
Closed Thread
Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 07-10-2005, 04:34 AM   #1 (permalink)
Newb Techie
Join Date: Jun 2004
Posts: 30
Send a message via AIM to V1|2u5
Default Linksys = No power!

yo, i need this power cord and it way to expensive on this doods auction, ive looked all over the internet can anyone find a nother place for this cord. I swear no other place has it. its just nuts.

V1|2u5 is offline  
Old 07-10-2005, 04:43 PM   #2 (permalink)
Junior Techie
Join Date: Aug 2004
Posts: 84

it doesn't have to be the exact same converter. as long as it uses the same voltage (12v DC) it should work fine.

MCSE Certified (passed on second try lol). But am only 15.
TechKid is offline  
Old 07-10-2005, 05:32 PM   #3 (permalink)
Newb Techie
Join Date: Jun 2004
Posts: 30
Send a message via AIM to V1|2u5

ok, i will test your "it should work fine" theory.
V1|2u5 is offline  
Closed Thread

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are Off

Our Communities

Our communities encompass many different hobbies and interests, but each one is built on friendly, intelligent membership.

» More about our Communities

Automotive Communities

Our Automotive communities encompass many different makes and models. From U.S. domestics to European Saloons.

» More about our Automotive Communities

Marine Communities

Our Marine websites focus on Cruising and Sailing Vessels, including forums and the largest cruising Wiki project on the web today.

» More about our Marine Communities

Copyright 2002-2015 Social Knowledge, LLC All Rights Reserved.

All times are GMT -5. The time now is 02:26 PM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.8 Beta 1
Copyright ©2000 - 2016, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.