IRQs and IO addresses - Techist - Tech Forum

Go Back   Techist - Tech Forum > Computer Hardware > Monitors, Printers and Peripherals
Click Here to Login
Closed Thread
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
 
Old 10-08-2006, 01:59 PM   #1 (permalink)
Banned
 
Join Date: Jul 2003
Posts: 878
Default IRQs and IO addresses

Hi, Can someone please tell me if these are accurate please?

__________________

24giovanni is offline  
Old 10-08-2006, 08:40 PM   #2 (permalink)
Banned
 
Join Date: Jul 2003
Posts: 878
Default

bump
__________________

24giovanni is offline  
Old 10-09-2006, 01:17 AM   #3 (permalink)
Banned
 
Join Date: Sep 2005
Posts: 5,191
Default

It depends on the motherboard/chipset ... those look pretty standard to me.
The General is offline  
Old 10-09-2006, 10:01 AM   #4 (permalink)
Banned
 
Join Date: Jul 2003
Posts: 878
Default

thanks for a response, how do others feel please?
24giovanni is offline  
Old 10-09-2006, 05:04 PM   #5 (permalink)
Field Engineer
 
SHAWN's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2004
Location: Long Island, NY
Posts: 4,697
Send a message via AIM to SHAWN
Default

Useful?

http://www.millbury.k12.ma.us/hs/techrepair/IRQ.html
__________________
A+, Network + , HP Certified Tech and MCP

Specs: AMD Phenom II X6 1095T, Asus M477TD, 8GB GSkill Ripjaws DDR3 1600 7-8-7-24 1T, 128GB Crucial M4 SSD, ATi HD4650, W7, 27" HL272 Monitor
SHAWN is offline  
Closed Thread

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are Off




Copyright 2002- Social Knowledge, LLC All Rights Reserved.

All times are GMT -5. The time now is 12:22 PM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.8 Beta 1
Copyright ©2000 - 2017, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.