how to take a screenshot of cpu-z? - Techist - Tech Forum

Go Back   Techist - Tech Forum > Computer Hardware > Monitors, Printers and Peripherals
Click Here to Login
Closed Thread
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
 
Old 03-16-2007, 07:37 PM   #1 (permalink)
True Techie
 
colin's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2006
Posts: 206
Default how to take a screenshot of cpu-z?

How do i take a picture of cpu so i can post my oc?
__________________

__________________
ASUS EeePC 1000HA
__________________________________________

Intel Core 2 Duo E8500 / XIGMATEK HDT-S1283
GA-P35 DS3R
G.SKILL 2 x 2GB DDR2 1066
GTX 260
SG 500GB WD 640GB
Corsair VX 450W
Vista Ultimate 64-bit/X-FI Music
colin is offline  
Old 03-16-2007, 07:50 PM   #2 (permalink)
Ultra Techie
 
AMDSCOrPiO's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2006
Posts: 613
Default Re: how to take a screenshot of cpu-z?

press F5, saves where you have the .exe
__________________

__________________
AMDSCOrPiO is offline  
Old 03-16-2007, 08:11 PM   #3 (permalink)
True Techie
 
colin's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2006
Posts: 206
Default Re: how to take a screenshot of cpu-z?

Thanks
__________________
ASUS EeePC 1000HA
__________________________________________

Intel Core 2 Duo E8500 / XIGMATEK HDT-S1283
GA-P35 DS3R
G.SKILL 2 x 2GB DDR2 1066
GTX 260
SG 500GB WD 640GB
Corsair VX 450W
Vista Ultimate 64-bit/X-FI Music
colin is offline  
Closed Thread

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are Off




Copyright 2002- Social Knowledge, LLC All Rights Reserved.

All times are GMT -5. The time now is 02:15 PM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.8 Beta 1
Copyright ©2000 - 2017, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.