Help please - Page 2 - Techist - Tech Forum

Go Back   Techist - Tech Forum > Computer Hardware > Monitors, Printers and Peripherals
Click Here to Login
Closed Thread
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
 
Old 04-16-2004, 11:49 PM   #11 (permalink)
True Techie
 
Join Date: Apr 2004
Posts: 129
Default

hfdhfhkhjdfjsadjs

Omg. I love you. haha

I had no idea about this...first it was SB-LIVE and VIA..now this?

Sheezus.
__________________

-AnGuiSh- is offline  
Old 04-17-2004, 12:04 AM   #12 (permalink)
True Techie
 
Join Date: Apr 2004
Posts: 129
Default

K...well tomorrow im going to get a new graphics card...Which one should i get that will run well with my mobo...and please try to keep it $150 and below...

I guess anything will be much better then the one i have now.
__________________

-AnGuiSh- is offline  
Old 04-18-2004, 06:14 PM   #13 (permalink)
Wizard Techie
 
Join Date: Apr 2004
Posts: 3,247
Default

well lets HOPE this is the problem... they're supposed to get a update for it. I dont know if it involves you card specificly but since its VIA and NVidia chipsets and shows same problem, hopefully it's a worthwile bet.... just save the receipt if its not!!!!
__________________

__________________
If you argue with an idiot he will drag you down to his level and beat you with experience.

I am not a fast writer.
I am not a slow writer.
I am a half-fast writer.

-Robert Asprin
killians45 is offline  
Closed Thread

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are Off




Copyright 2002- Social Knowledge, LLC All Rights Reserved.

All times are GMT -5. The time now is 12:18 PM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.8 Beta 1
Copyright ©2000 - 2017, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.