geforce 4 doesnt work at all! - Page 2 - Techist - Tech Forum

Go Back   Techist - Tech Forum > Computer Hardware > Monitors, Printers and Peripherals
Click Here to Login
Closed Thread
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
 
Old 05-25-2003, 05:36 AM   #11 (permalink)
True Techie
 
Join Date: Mar 2003
Posts: 200
Default

then it would be considered "morflatted.. . " qiranworms
__________________

imation is offline  
Old 08-04-2003, 12:24 AM   #12 (permalink)
Monster Techie
 
sPlAtOiD's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2002
Posts: 1,748
Default

When I had that I had to install my VIA 4 in 1 drivers that came with my motherboard.
__________________

sPlAtOiD is offline  
Old 08-04-2003, 02:22 PM   #13 (permalink)
Newb Techie
 
Join Date: Jul 2003
Posts: 24
Send a message via AIM to JustSomeGuy
Default

i have only one thing to say...


reformat
__________________

JustSomeGuy is offline  
Closed Thread

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are Off




Copyright 2002- Social Knowledge, LLC All Rights Reserved.

All times are GMT -5. The time now is 04:10 AM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.8 Beta 1
Copyright ©2000 - 2017, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.