Failing to load - Page 2 - Techist - Tech Forum

Go Back   Techist - Tech Forum > Computer Hardware > Monitors, Printers and Peripherals
Click Here to Login
Closed Thread
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
 
Old 01-28-2004, 04:26 AM   #11 (permalink)
Newb Techie
 
Join Date: Jan 2004
Posts: 9
Send a message via Yahoo to cyclone1969
Default

I also posted on CNET tech help forum and;
I got asked what my PSU was rated for then told if less than 450w chances are that was the problem as i had been putting to much of a strain on it (my comp isnt off for great lengths of time) and it had finaly had enough.

The suggestion was to try it without a stick of ram and with the side off and it has worked yet you have suggested something similar but to do wit a totaly different component ?
__________________

cyclone1969 is offline  
Old 01-28-2004, 09:32 AM   #12 (permalink)
Banned
 
Join Date: Jan 2004
Location: A system that rotates chaotically while simulations indicate irregular and unconventional behaviour.
Posts: 477
Default

test
__________________

LoTeX is offline  
Old 01-28-2004, 09:33 AM   #13 (permalink)
Banned
 
Join Date: Jan 2004
Location: A system that rotates chaotically while simulations indicate irregular and unconventional behaviour.
Posts: 477
Default

so it works
but where is my toipic
__________________

LoTeX is offline  
Closed Thread

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are Off




Copyright 2002- Social Knowledge, LLC All Rights Reserved.

All times are GMT -5. The time now is 08:05 PM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.8 Beta 1
Copyright ©2000 - 2017, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.