Error MEssage - Techist - Tech Forum

Go Back   Techist - Tech Forum > Computer Hardware > Monitors, Printers and Peripherals
Click Here to Login
Closed Thread
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
 
Old 08-24-2006, 09:58 AM   #1 (permalink)
True Techie
 
Join Date: Jan 2006
Posts: 150
Default Error MEssage

DOes anyone know what this mean and how I can make it stop? I get this message almost everytime I use Explorer 7.0 Beta.


__________________

sup2jzgte05 is offline  
Old 08-24-2006, 10:28 AM   #2 (permalink)
Ultra Techie
 
King X13's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2006
Posts: 987
Send a message via AIM to King X13
Default

thats why its a Beta
__________________

__________________
[SIGPIC][/SIGPIC]
King X13 is offline  
Old 08-24-2006, 09:51 PM   #3 (permalink)
G33K P0W3R!!!!
 
bmxfreakrider's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2006
Location: HickTown, California (hesperia), and West Hollywood
Posts: 2,068
Default

beta is latin for "still dont work" i think... im runnin win2k pro sp4, and microsoft needs to make wmp10, ie7, and msn 7.5.
__________________
Listen to my music! and random/funny videos XD
Need a HDTV? Come find me at BestBuy #108 in Victorville XD
:D-----v Just pwnt my cpu, 900mhz OC v-----:D
bmxfreakrider is offline  
Old 08-24-2006, 11:41 PM   #4 (permalink)
Banned
 
Join Date: May 2005
Posts: 7,915
Send a message via Yahoo to talldude123
Default

Off-Topic: Firefox has a Beta 2 released.
talldude123 is offline  
Closed Thread

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are Off




Copyright 2002- Social Knowledge, LLC All Rights Reserved.

All times are GMT -5. The time now is 07:54 PM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.8 Beta 1
Copyright ©2000 - 2017, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.