Will Corsair Value select work on my DFI Ultra D - Techist - Tech Forum

Go Back   Techist - Tech Forum > Computer Hardware > New Systems | Building and Buying
Click Here to Login
Closed Thread
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
 
Old 03-21-2006, 07:49 PM   #1 (permalink)
Super Techie
 
adam02's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2005
Posts: 353
Default Will Corsair Value select work on my DFI Ultra D

Topic.
__________________

adam02 is offline  
Old 03-21-2006, 07:54 PM   #2 (permalink)
Ultra Techie
 
Join Date: Feb 2006
Posts: 742
Default

worked on mine for a while. until i switched to hyper x.
__________________

wtk pro l is offline  
Old 03-21-2006, 07:58 PM   #3 (permalink)
Super Techie
 
adam02's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2005
Posts: 353
Default

wat about Kingstons http://www.mplex.com/cgi-bin/ccp51/c...:comp%2Fmemory
adam02 is offline  
Old 03-21-2006, 08:10 PM   #4 (permalink)
Build Guru
 
PP Mguire's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2004
Location: Fort Worth, Texas
Posts: 28,287
Default

Stick w/ the Corsair. ITs what im running, is nice and stable, and is pretty cheap to.
__________________
"Resolution is just a number." #Ubisoft
Origin/Steam = PP_Mguire Twitch = pp_mguire Instagram = ppmguire PSN = PP_Mguire

Access to my Plex PM me.
PP Mguire is offline  
Closed Thread

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are Off




Copyright 2002- Social Knowledge, LLC All Rights Reserved.

All times are GMT -5. The time now is 06:32 PM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.8 Beta 1
Copyright ©2000 - 2017, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.