Where to buy Q6600 G0 stepping - Page 2 - Techist - Tech Forum

Go Back   Techist - Tech Forum > Computer Hardware > New Systems | Building and Buying
Click Here to Login
Closed Thread
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
 
Old 10-14-2007, 07:33 PM   #11 (permalink)
Super Techie
 
Join Date: Sep 2007
Posts: 482
Default Re: Where to buy Q6600 G0 stepping

ok am i going crazy or does Tigerdirect not recognise Canada as a country?!??! i'm trying to order something through them and they havent included canada as a country available in their list? wtf mate? anyone know how to get around this?
__________________

Prophet is offline  
Old 10-14-2007, 07:48 PM   #12 (permalink)
Retired.
 
peterhuang913's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2005
Location: Los Angeles, California
Posts: 8,076
Send a message via AIM to peterhuang913
Default Re: Where to buy Q6600 G0 stepping

Quote:
Originally Posted by Prophet View Post
ok am i going crazy or does Tigerdirect not recognise Canada as a country?!??! i'm trying to order something through them and they havent included canada as a country available in their list? wtf mate? anyone know how to get around this?
Because they have a whole other website dedicated to Canada?

TigerDirect.ca - Computer Parts, PC Components, Computers & Electronics
__________________

__________________


My computer uses 1.5A-load, .8A-idle, .65A-standby, .05A-turned off on 125V.
"The spaces between your fingers were created so that another's could fill them in."
Quote:
Originally Posted by Norcent View Post
I need to stop using the internet.
peterhuang913 is offline  
Old 10-14-2007, 08:24 PM   #13 (permalink)
Super Techie
 
Join Date: Sep 2007
Posts: 482
Default Re: Where to buy Q6600 G0 stepping

excellent, i was just screwing with ya.....it was all a test........which you passed....congrats.....*runs away*
Prophet is offline  
Old 10-14-2007, 08:45 PM   #14 (permalink)
Retired.
 
peterhuang913's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2005
Location: Los Angeles, California
Posts: 8,076
Send a message via AIM to peterhuang913
Default Re: Where to buy Q6600 G0 stepping

Quote:
Originally Posted by Prophet View Post
excellent, i was just screwing with ya.....it was all a test........which you passed....congrats.....*runs away*
sure...
__________________

__________________


My computer uses 1.5A-load, .8A-idle, .65A-standby, .05A-turned off on 125V.
"The spaces between your fingers were created so that another's could fill them in."
Quote:
Originally Posted by Norcent View Post
I need to stop using the internet.
peterhuang913 is offline  
Closed Thread

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are Off


Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Q6600: G0 Stepping vs B3 Stepping 96z28 New Systems | Building and Buying 17 02-26-2008 12:45 PM
Question about the Q6600 TRDCorolla1 New Systems | Building and Buying 22 09-10-2007 09:19 AM
B3 Q6600 not so bad naerskine Overclocking and Modding 15 08-09-2007 12:41 PM
Overclocking a q6600 Riznarf New Systems | Building and Buying 2 06-04-2007 02:42 AM
Intel will lower the Q6600 Power Consumption on 16th of July maroon1 New Systems | Building and Buying 0 05-01-2007 08:38 AM



Copyright 2002- Social Knowledge, LLC All Rights Reserved.

All times are GMT -5. The time now is 05:28 AM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.8 Beta 1
Copyright ©2000 - 2017, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.