Running cables - Techist - Tech Forum

Go Back   Techist - Tech Forum > Computer Hardware > New Systems | Building and Buying
Click Here to Login
Closed Thread
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
 
Old 12-17-2008, 06:39 PM   #1 (permalink)
Junior Techie
 
Join Date: Jun 2008
Location: Lakeville, MN
Posts: 80
Default Running cables

in my antec 900 would there be problems if i ran the front panel connectors underneath the motherboard? not behind the tray, but actually just behind the motherboard. I checked and if i taped them down they are slightly shorter than the standoffs.
__________________

Balishang is offline  
Old 12-17-2008, 06:42 PM   #2 (permalink)
True Techie
 
nderscore's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2008
Posts: 163
Send a message via AIM to nderscore
Default Re: Running cables

There will not be any problems.
__________________

nderscore is offline  
Old 12-17-2008, 06:45 PM   #3 (permalink)
Junior Techie
 
Join Date: Jun 2008
Location: Lakeville, MN
Posts: 80
Default Re: Running cables

alright thank you
Balishang is offline  
Closed Thread

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are Off


Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Help Request: Problems running WoW - why? Weavesy New Systems | Building and Buying 6 05-07-2008 06:42 PM
Running Man Silhoutte commandercup Web Graphics and Design 0 04-13-2008 08:18 PM
Desktop icons and processes not running.. Manhuntkotor Hardware Repairs and Troubleshooting 1 09-16-2007 11:46 PM
Internet/computer running slow vampyric_blood HijackThis Logs (finished) 3 03-25-2007 10:43 AM



Copyright 2002- Social Knowledge, LLC All Rights Reserved.

All times are GMT -5. The time now is 03:48 AM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.8 Beta 1
Copyright ©2000 - 2017, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.