Logitech G15 or the Saitek Eclipse? - Page 6 - Techist - Tech Forum

Go Back   Techist - Tech Forum > Computer Hardware > New Systems | Building and Buying
Click Here to Login
View Poll Results: Who will Win it All?
Brazil 13 24.07%
England 9 16.67%
Portugal 2 3.70%
Spain 1 1.85%
Ecuador 0 0%
Germany 4 7.41%
Argentina 3 5.56%
Italy 5 9.26%
USA 9 16.67%
Australia 3 5.56%
other, not enough room lol 5 9.26%
Voters: 54. You may not vote on this poll

Closed Thread
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
 
Old 04-16-2006, 10:35 AM   #51 (permalink)
TeH ViZarD
 
PanzerKammander's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2005
Location: Pittsburgh, PA
Posts: 652
Send a message via AIM to PanzerKammander
Default

Get the Saitek!! It rocks! Trust me, I have one.
__________________

__________________
PanzerKammander is offline  
Old 04-16-2006, 10:37 AM   #52 (permalink)
Ultra Techie
 
Join Date: Mar 2005
Posts: 586
Send a message via AIM to infiltrator7
Default

Quote:
Originally posted by aliasaid
just a question.. as now i'm considering the g15 as well.. hehe..

i have my keyboard on a keyboard tray along with my mouse. i don't have that much room for my mouse... so i'm wondering, if i get the g15, would i have NO room for my mouse? any of you use keyboard trays for g15 and mouse? (i think they're called keyboard trays...) my keyboard tray i'd say is standard width.. around 26inches i guess..
yeah you'll be able to fit the keyboard, but i doubt that you can fit your mouse on it. i have a keyboard tray, but mine's bigger than yours i think, and theres not much space on it for the mouse.
__________________

__________________
If you're interested in joining a MOHAA clan, send me a PM.

JOIN THE 24 ZONE FORUMS
infiltrator7 is offline  
Old 04-17-2006, 03:40 AM   #53 (permalink)
Monster Techie
 
alexsabree's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2006
Location: United States
Posts: 1,845
Default

ok so.. does the g15 show stats of games.

I saw something on an ad about that keyboard showing stats on BF2, does it work on other games?
alexsabree is offline  
Old 04-17-2006, 04:07 AM   #54 (permalink)
Techie Beyond Description
 
Apokalipse's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2003
Location: Melbourne, Australia
Posts: 14,559
Default

yes, it works on plenty of games
__________________

__________________
Apokalipse is offline  
Closed Thread

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are Off




Copyright 2002- Social Knowledge, LLC All Rights Reserved.

All times are GMT -5. The time now is 10:35 AM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.8 Beta 1
Copyright ©2000 - 2017, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.