I cant take a print screen~?~~ - Techist - Tech Forum

Go Back   Techist - Tech Forum > Computer Hardware > New Systems | Building and Buying
Click Here to Login
Closed Thread
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
 
Old 11-26-2006, 12:21 AM   #1 (permalink)
True Techie
 
Join Date: Aug 2006
Posts: 168
Default I cant take a print screen~?~~

I cant take a print screen~?~~ I just took one like 5 min ago and now it does not work? I restarted the computer and nothing. My print screen has two functions. The primary function is print and the secondary function is print screen. I held down ctrl and pushed the key and it just brings up the print menu instead of taking a print screen. Why?
__________________

SPL Tech is offline  
Old 11-26-2006, 12:25 AM   #2 (permalink)

Triforcer
 
Baez's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2005
Location: Toronto, Canada
Posts: 6,987
Default

Print Screen Function
__________________

__________________


Baez is offline  
Old 11-26-2006, 12:30 AM   #3 (permalink)
True Techie
 
Join Date: Aug 2006
Posts: 168
Default

Never mind i fixed it.
SPL Tech is offline  
Closed Thread

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are Off




Copyright 2002- Social Knowledge, LLC All Rights Reserved.

All times are GMT -5. The time now is 04:09 AM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.8 Beta 1
Copyright ©2000 - 2017, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.