Question - Techist - Tech Forum

Go Back   Techist - Tech Forum > Computer Hardware > System Upgrades
Click Here to Login
Closed Thread
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
 
Old 09-14-2006, 02:57 PM   #1 (permalink)
Super Techie
 
Join Date: Mar 2006
Posts: 278
Default Question

I HAVE A GATEWAY LABTOP AND A dell labtop i am trying to put the gateway hardrive in the other labtop can you do thaT? please help
__________________

STEELERGLENN is offline  
Old 09-14-2006, 03:47 PM   #2 (permalink)
Banned
 
Join Date: May 2005
Posts: 7,915
Send a message via Yahoo to talldude123
Default

http://www.bixnet.com/lapnothardri.html
__________________

talldude123 is offline  
Old 09-14-2006, 04:16 PM   #3 (permalink)
Super Techie
 
Join Date: Aug 2005
Posts: 326
Send a message via AIM to dipique
Default

Yes, you can. As long as you can get to the hard drive it should go in just fine.

Dan
dipique is offline  
Closed Thread

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are Off




Copyright 2002- Social Knowledge, LLC All Rights Reserved.

All times are GMT -5. The time now is 11:59 PM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.8 Beta 1
Copyright ©2000 - 2017, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.