Question - Techist - Tech Forum

Go Back   Techist - Tech Forum > Computer Hardware > System Upgrades
Closed Thread
Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 09-14-2006, 01:57 PM   #1 (permalink)
Super Techie
Join Date: Mar 2006
Posts: 278
Default Question

I HAVE A GATEWAY LABTOP AND A dell labtop i am trying to put the gateway hardrive in the other labtop can you do thaT? please help

STEELERGLENN is offline  
Old 09-14-2006, 02:47 PM   #2 (permalink)
Join Date: May 2005
Posts: 7,915
Send a message via Yahoo to talldude123

talldude123 is offline  
Old 09-14-2006, 03:16 PM   #3 (permalink)
Super Techie
Join Date: Aug 2005
Posts: 326
Send a message via AIM to dipique

Yes, you can. As long as you can get to the hard drive it should go in just fine.

dipique is offline  
Closed Thread

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are Off

Our Communities

Our communities encompass many different hobbies and interests, but each one is built on friendly, intelligent membership.

» More about our Communities

Automotive Communities

Our Automotive communities encompass many different makes and models. From U.S. domestics to European Saloons.

» More about our Automotive Communities

Marine Communities

Our Marine websites focus on Cruising and Sailing Vessels, including forums and the largest cruising Wiki project on the web today.

» More about our Marine Communities

Copyright 2002-2015 Social Knowledge, LLC All Rights Reserved.

All times are GMT -5. The time now is 05:10 PM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.8 Beta 1
Copyright ©2000 - 2016, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.