i did - Techist - Tech Forum

Go Back   Techist - Tech Forum > Computer Hardware > System Upgrades
Click Here to Login
Closed Thread
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
 
Old 06-04-2006, 01:09 PM   #1 (permalink)
Super Techie
 
Join Date: Mar 2006
Posts: 278
Default i did

it would not work with sbc? i had errors that said password and user were wrong which they were not
__________________

STEELERGLENN is offline  
Old 06-04-2006, 01:15 PM   #2 (permalink)
There and Back again
 
Nukem's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2005
Location: Chattanooga, TN
Posts: 4,402
Default

I'm kinda confused.... You did what? and what is sbc??
__________________

__________________



Dell 4K S2817Q / Logitech Z-680 / Func MS3 Mouse / Corsair K70 LUX rgb
NZXT Source 530 / i5-7600K / Corsair H100i v2 / ASRock Z270 Extreme4
SM951 M2 256GB / 850 evo 1TB / Seagate 2TB / WD 2TB
2x16GB Vengeance LPX DDR4 3000 / evga Classified GTX 980 ti / Seasonic M12II 850W

Nukem is offline  
Old 06-04-2006, 02:10 PM   #3 (permalink)
Junior Techie
 
Join Date: Jun 2006
Posts: 48
Default

what are you talkking about/
__________________
Looking for computers to buy?
Visit:
<a href=http://www.abstracttech.com>http://www.abstracttech.com</a>
hereyago is offline  
Old 06-04-2006, 02:33 PM   #4 (permalink)
Banned
 
Join Date: Dec 2005
Location: in the past
Posts: 1,144
Send a message via AIM to thebleakness
Default

He pushed the "New Thread" instead of the "New Reply" button im thinking. No big deal.
thebleakness is offline  
Closed Thread

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are Off




Copyright 2002- Social Knowledge, LLC All Rights Reserved.

All times are GMT -5. The time now is 09:01 AM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.8 Beta 1
Copyright ©2000 - 2017, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.