I need a larger TF logo without the binary behind it - Techist - Tech Forum

Go Back   Techist - Tech Forum > Techist Forum Information > Forum Admin, Announcements & Feedback
Click Here to Login
Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
 
Old 08-04-2011, 06:19 PM   #1 (permalink)
 
iFargle's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2009
Location: United States
Posts: 4,024
Default I need a larger TF logo without the binary behind it

If this isn't the right section, move it please.

I need a larger TF logo without the binary behind it

If you can PM me or post it here it would be much appreciated

I'm making a home page with image links to the sites I go to, and the only one I can't find one through Google Images is Tech Forums.

Or, if you want, just tell me what font that is so I can make my own.

Thanks
__________________

__________________
7700k • 32GB RAM • 512GB 960 Pro • GTX 1080 • NCase M1
15" Retina MBP || 64GB Nexus 6P || 64GB iPad Air 2
Battle.net: iFargle #1561 || Steam/Origin: iFargle
iFargle is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 08-04-2011, 07:14 PM   #2 (permalink)
Lord Techie
 
Slaymate's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2009
Location: Florida
Posts: 7,946
Default Re: I need a larger TF logo without the binary behind it

I've got these
Attached Images
File Type: jpg extf.jpg (14.3 KB, 41 views)
File Type: jpg tf_sphere_final.jpg (6.6 KB, 43 views)
__________________

__________________
[SIGPIC][/SIGPIC]
Slaymate is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 08-04-2011, 07:32 PM   #3 (permalink)
 
iFargle's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2009
Location: United States
Posts: 4,024
Default Re: I need a larger TF logo without the binary behind it

Those are perfect. Thank you
__________________
7700k • 32GB RAM • 512GB 960 Pro • GTX 1080 • NCase M1
15" Retina MBP || 64GB Nexus 6P || 64GB iPad Air 2
Battle.net: iFargle #1561 || Steam/Origin: iFargle
iFargle is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 08-05-2011, 02:47 PM   #4 (permalink)
Lord Techie
 
Join Date: Feb 2005
Location: asdf
Posts: 8,885
Default Re: I need a larger TF logo without the binary behind it

Interesting, I see two different logo styles.
c0rr0sive is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 08-05-2011, 03:01 PM   #5 (permalink)
Super Techie
 
Thomas's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2011
Location: NY USA
Posts: 384
Default Re: I need a larger TF logo without the binary behind it

Quote:
Originally Posted by c0rr0sive View Post
Interesting, I see two different logo styles.
I noticed that too after you mentioned it, I wonder is it just old\new.
__________________
Pentium D 935 @ 4.0ghz
AsRock g31
Kingston HyperX T1, 4gb
Radeon HD 5670 @ 860mhz gddr5
Antec High Current Gamer 520
InWin Br665 matx
CyberPower Green CP1500 900W UPS
Acer 20" G205hl
Camera Canon PowerShot SX10is
Quote:
Originally Posted by KSoD View Post
1) Be Respectful Treat other members as you would have them treat you. This means no flaming, insulting, or belittling other members.
Thomas is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 08-05-2011, 04:05 PM   #6 (permalink)
Call me Mak or K
Mod Emeritus
 
KSoD's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2004
Location: C:\
Posts: 35,647
Default Re: I need a larger TF logo without the binary behind it

The one on the left is a demo model that we used in pre-production of the current logo. The result is the only you see on the right.
__________________

__________________
I do not accept support questions via EMail, PM, IM or my G+ page!

Phone: LG Optimus G Pro
Running: Stock JB from LG with Nova Launcher

KSoD is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are Off


Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Advantages to larger RAM capacities? Perf System Upgrades 14 12-06-2008 01:05 AM
Migrating to a larger case lyric76 New Systems | Building and Buying 4 09-26-2008 04:48 AM
WTB: HDD's 40GB and larger... DerekGoodson Buy/Sell/Trade and Hot Deals 3 10-18-2007 10:09 AM
How do I use the fdisk to get the MBR on the larger H/D? Tipsi Microsoft Windows and Software 1 02-15-2004 03:35 PM
How to create a larger and scrollable DOS box microsoftne Tips, Tricks & Tutorials 0 08-19-2003 08:12 PM



Copyright 2002- Social Knowledge, LLC All Rights Reserved.

All times are GMT -5. The time now is 08:12 AM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.8 Beta 1
Copyright ©2000 - 2017, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.