Battlefield Vietnam problem - Page 2 - Techist - Tech Forum

Go Back   Techist - Tech Forum > Gaming > PC Gaming
Click Here to Login
Closed Thread
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
 
Old 10-28-2006, 05:48 AM   #11 (permalink)
Junior Techie
 
Join Date: Jan 2006
Posts: 45
Default

Try typing and searching for that error in yahoo. I do that and sometimes it's just a corrupted file that needs to be replaced. DDraw I think is a direct X file. So it may need to be reinstalled but usually it's actually playing the game you would encounter a direct x problem.
__________________

koanaihe is offline  
Old 10-28-2006, 05:52 AM   #12 (permalink)
PeugeotEnthusiast
 
NayNay1991x's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2005
Location: United Kingdom, Leicester
Posts: 2,081
Send a message via MSN to NayNay1991x
Default

all i can say is that his windows isnt Valid
__________________

NayNay1991x is offline  
Old 10-28-2006, 06:01 AM   #13 (permalink)
Master Techie
 
Preacher's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2006
Location: Ra'anana, Israel
Posts: 2,395
Default

har har very funny.. i had to call up Microsoft to move over my CD-Key from my Dell and yes they do that .. -.-
__________________

__________________
www.heavyportrayals.com - Lifting one stone at a time.
Preacher is offline  
Closed Thread

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are Off




Copyright 2002- Social Knowledge, LLC All Rights Reserved.

All times are GMT -5. The time now is 06:04 PM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.8 Beta 1
Copyright ©2000 - 2018, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.