Sata Harddrive Error? - Techist - Tech Forum

Go Back   Techist - Tech Forum > Computer Hardware > Overclocking and Modding
Click Here to Login
Closed Thread
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
 
Old 07-12-2005, 09:53 PM   #1 (permalink)
Newb Techie
 
Join Date: Jul 2005
Posts: 2
Default Sata Harddrive Error?

Help please im build a pc and i got a sata harddrive and i dont know which bay to install it in..


i bought this case.
http://www.newegg.com/Product/Produc...82E16811156140
__________________

hoofoo12 is offline  
Old 07-12-2005, 10:17 PM   #2 (permalink)
Newb Techie
 
Join Date: Jul 2005
Posts: 2
Default

Neverming got it
__________________

hoofoo12 is offline  
Old 07-12-2005, 10:17 PM   #3 (permalink)
Monster Techie
 
Join Date: Dec 2004
Posts: 1,289
Send a message via AIM to timmer
Default

any of the 3 1?2 in. bays lol
sata hdd has same outsides as a normal hard drive just a different connectors u can put it in any slot after the first 2
__________________
Intel p4 HT 3.0GHz
1 16x Toshiba dvd burner
2 sticks of corsair ddr2 533mhz 512mb
GeForce Fx 6600GT
Asus P5LD2
HD AUDIO
480W thermaltake
timmer is offline  
Closed Thread

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is On
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are Off




Copyright 2002- Social Knowledge, LLC All Rights Reserved.

All times are GMT -5. The time now is 03:10 AM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.8 Beta 1
Copyright ©2000 - 2017, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.