over clockin amd - Techist - Tech Forum

Go Back   Techist - Tech Forum > Computer Hardware > Overclocking and Modding
Click Here to Login
Closed Thread
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
 
Old 05-26-2004, 05:34 AM   #1 (permalink)
Junior Techie
 
Join Date: May 2004
Posts: 72
Send a message via Yahoo to raj_1024
Lightbulb over clockin amd

i want to know how to over clock an amd atholon pc
since there is no such option in my motherboard ijust want to know how its done, is this safe enough.
__________________

__________________
hi everybody
raj_1024 is offline  
Old 05-27-2004, 10:54 AM   #2 (permalink)
Wizard Techie
 
Dave's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2002
Location: "Almost Heaven" USA
Posts: 4,866
Send a message via AIM to Dave Send a message via Yahoo to Dave
Default

I moved this to the correct forum so that you will get the best answers possible.

Dave
__________________

Dave is offline  
Old 05-27-2004, 11:14 AM   #3 (permalink)
Newb Techie
 
Join Date: May 2004
Posts: 4
Default

system specs please.
bigC is offline  
Old 05-30-2004, 01:41 PM   #4 (permalink)
Super Techie
 
Join Date: May 2004
Posts: 372
Default

Im not sure bt u might look into this.
http://www.speed-strip.com/
__________________

<i>Never underestimate the power of stupid people in large groups</i>
Gl\l0m!$h is offline  
Closed Thread

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is On
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are Off




Copyright 2002- Social Knowledge, LLC All Rights Reserved.

All times are GMT -5. The time now is 12:35 PM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.8 Beta 1
Copyright ©2000 - 2017, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.