opty 165 lvl1 cache changed from 64k to 128k?? - Page 2 - Techist - Tech Forum

Go Back   Techist - Tech Forum > Computer Hardware > Overclocking and Modding
Click Here to Login
Closed Thread
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
 
Old 04-25-2006, 03:04 PM   #11 (permalink)
True Techie
 
Join Date: Nov 2005
Posts: 240
Default

Sorry, this has nothing to do with the topic but ive just gotta say that is the funniest quote ever zmatt
__________________

Chris_PC is offline  
Old 04-25-2006, 03:42 PM   #12 (permalink)
Wizard Techie
 
Join Date: Jan 2005
Location: Delaware
Posts: 3,475
Default

Its a 64 + 64 bit L1 which equals 128.
__________________

turtile is offline  
Old 04-25-2006, 10:27 PM   #13 (permalink)
Monster Techie
 
Join Date: Feb 2005
Posts: 1,306
Send a message via AIM to Brtnboarder495
Default

Yea ... My opteron 165 has a "toledo" core, not sure how that happens, maybe I need to update my BIOS? :P
__________________

Brtnboarder495 is offline  
Closed Thread

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is On
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are Off




Copyright 2002- Social Knowledge, LLC All Rights Reserved.

All times are GMT -5. The time now is 11:52 AM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.8 Beta 1
Copyright ©2000 - 2017, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.