just got 3dm06, and... - Page 2 - Techist - Tech Forum

Go Back   Techist - Tech Forum > Computer Hardware > Overclocking and Modding
Click Here to Login
Closed Thread
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
 
Old 06-19-2006, 03:38 PM   #11 (permalink)
Master Techie
 
Shumway's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2004
Location: London - Ontario - Canada
Posts: 2,729
Default

Quote:
Originally posted by hmammen
lol yea my nvidia 6800 128mb, 1 gig ram, athlon 3000 ran 5540 in 06.

__________________

Shumway is offline  
Old 06-19-2006, 03:51 PM   #12 (permalink)
Lord Techie
 
Join Date: Feb 2005
Location: asdf
Posts: 8,887
Default

Thats what i'm trying to say, that is complete ********. If he can, I want him to post screen shots of the ****.
__________________

c0rr0sive is offline  
Old 06-19-2006, 04:46 PM   #13 (permalink)
Self Proclaimed Immortal
 
hmammen's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2006
Location: lounge 146 (Euless TX)
Posts: 2,679
Send a message via AIM to hmammen Send a message via MSN to hmammen Send a message via Yahoo to hmammen
Default

lol sorry guys, really long day at work, and no production. i keep typing this crap wrong. so let me state it one final time-
nvidia 6800-
3dmark05-5559
3dmark01-15559
3dmark06-1540

terribly sorry guys, wasnt trying to ******** just got really confusing and trying to order glass from china at the same time. thanks for making me aware though. i looked at pzeros score and was like wtf did i say. ha sorry-
hunter
__________________

Posted from my Nexus7
hmammen is offline  
Old 06-19-2006, 05:08 PM   #14 (permalink)
Lord Techie
 
Join Date: Feb 2005
Location: asdf
Posts: 8,887
Default

Ok finaly... thats all clear now
c0rr0sive is offline  
Old 06-19-2006, 05:14 PM   #15 (permalink)
Master Techie
 
Shumway's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2004
Location: London - Ontario - Canada
Posts: 2,729
Default

Now that look's better

Your 06 score is usually around half of your 05 score,What's your card clocked at? It's kind of weird,Your 05 score is close to mine but i get you in all the rest

My score's are:

06 = 2603
05 = 5752
03 = 12521
01 = 20026
Shumway is offline  
Old 06-19-2006, 05:45 PM   #16 (permalink)
Self Proclaimed Immortal
 
hmammen's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2006
Location: lounge 146 (Euless TX)
Posts: 2,679
Send a message via AIM to hmammen Send a message via MSN to hmammen Send a message via Yahoo to hmammen
Default

hmm im not quite sure.....its from gainward, i think the core clock is 450mhz
mem clock is around 1000mhz and its only 128mb, does that sound right? im pretty sure it was very close to those clocks when i got it, havent overclocked at all, i dont have the box lying around. but ya, what card do you have?^^^
__________________

Posted from my Nexus7
hmammen is offline  
Old 06-19-2006, 06:21 PM   #17 (permalink)
Master Techie
 
reggie_da_man's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2005
Posts: 2,567
Default

I get 507 with a 6200TC and 512 ram.
__________________

reggie_da_man is offline  
Old 06-19-2006, 06:30 PM   #18 (permalink)
Techie Beyond Description
 
Nubius's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2004
Posts: 11,600
Default

Aquamark - 87,788
3dmark01 - 29,728
3dmark03 - 14,979
3dmark05 - 6372
3dmark06 - 3186

My 3dmark03 was done at 2.655 while the others were at 2.8...probably be over 15k in that one, but MEH...I had to tune it down to 2.75GHz since it was being lame. Probably still hit 15k that way but I'm too lazy to run the tests
Nubius is offline  
Old 06-19-2006, 06:44 PM   #19 (permalink)
Self Proclaimed Immortal
 
hmammen's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2006
Location: lounge 146 (Euless TX)
Posts: 2,679
Send a message via AIM to hmammen Send a message via MSN to hmammen Send a message via Yahoo to hmammen
Default

heres 3dmark 03 for shumway-

click to enlarge
__________________

Posted from my Nexus7
hmammen is offline  
Old 06-20-2006, 01:47 AM   #20 (permalink)
Master Techie
 
Shumway's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2004
Location: London - Ontario - Canada
Posts: 2,729
Default

Quote:
Originally posted by hmammen
hmm im not quite sure.....its from gainward, i think the core clock is 450mhz
mem clock is around 1000mhz and its only 128mb, does that sound right? im pretty sure it was very close to those clocks when i got it, havent overclocked at all, i dont have the box lying around. but ya, what card do you have?^^^

Wasn't paying attention and notice your 6800 was 128mb,Mine's a 6800GS with 256mb with unlocked pipe's so that's probably why i'm scoring higher.
__________________

Shumway is offline  
Closed Thread

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is On
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are Off




Copyright 2002- Social Knowledge, LLC All Rights Reserved.

All times are GMT -5. The time now is 05:53 AM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.8 Beta 1
Copyright ©2000 - 2017, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.