Do antect cases come with Antec PSUs? - Techist - Tech Forum

Go Back   Techist - Tech Forum > Computer Hardware > Overclocking and Modding
Click Here to Login
Closed Thread
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
 
Old 05-20-2006, 07:24 PM   #1 (permalink)
True Techie
 
Join Date: Dec 2005
Posts: 162
Default Do antect cases come with Antec PSUs?

Just wondering cause if so im going for Antec!
__________________

lea0001 is offline  
Old 05-20-2006, 07:52 PM   #2 (permalink)
Banned
 
Join Date: Sep 2005
Posts: 5,191
Default

the ones that come with psu's are antec psus
__________________

The General is offline  
Old 05-20-2006, 09:05 PM   #3 (permalink)
Banned
 
Join Date: Feb 2006
Posts: 2,130
Default

how bout you just buy an Antec SmartPower, and an Antec case.
john3 is offline  
Old 05-20-2006, 09:53 PM   #4 (permalink)
Banned
 
Join Date: Sep 2005
Posts: 5,191
Default

yeah the antec psu that came with mine sucked. so i took it out and put another in

its an Antec NeoHE500
The General is offline  
Old 05-21-2006, 04:11 AM   #5 (permalink)
Ultra Techie
 
Join Date: Dec 2005
Posts: 823
Default

yea quite a few of them do, my server case came with a smartpower 500w
harry18 is offline  
Closed Thread

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is On
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are Off




Copyright 2002- Social Knowledge, LLC All Rights Reserved.

All times are GMT -5. The time now is 03:52 PM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.8 Beta 1
Copyright ©2000 - 2017, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.