4ghz OC on winni 3200 - Page 5 - Techist - Tech Forum

Go Back   Techist - Tech Forum > Computer Hardware > Overclocking and Modding
Click Here to Login
Closed Thread
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
 
Old 03-08-2005, 09:39 PM   #41 (permalink)
Monster Techie
 
GrimReaper23's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2005
Location: Fort Gordon
Posts: 1,912
Send a message via Yahoo to GrimReaper23
Default

*cough* faker *cough*
__________________

__________________
GrimReaper23 is offline  
Old 03-08-2005, 09:55 PM   #42 (permalink)
Banned
 
Join Date: Feb 2005
Posts: 175
Default

That's awesome, Nubius.

I have a Tornado connected to this bad boy...



http://www.zalmanusa.com/usa/product...idx=1&code=017

As you can see it features two channels which can distribute as many watts as the PSU can handle.

No limitation!
__________________

FrontSide is offline  
Old 03-08-2005, 10:21 PM   #43 (permalink)
Build Guru
 
PP Mguire's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2004
Location: Fort Worth, Texas
Posts: 28,301
Default

thast cool.
__________________
"Resolution is just a number." #Ubisoft
Origin/Steam = PP_Mguire Twitch = pp_mguire Instagram = ppmguire PSN = PP_Mguire

Access to my Plex PM me.
PP Mguire is offline  
Old 03-08-2005, 10:23 PM   #44 (permalink)
Lord Techie
 
Join Date: Jan 2005
Posts: 8,013
Send a message via AIM to DJ-CHRIS
Default

Quote:
Originally posted by Sh0r_ty
Lol srry guys dad won't let me use the digi camera plz be patient. btw so that u know that the pics are mine when i manage to post them my comp is in the garrage

actually i didn't even get a chance to go online
Print Screen doesnt need a digital Camera, we want CPU-Z shots.
DJ-CHRIS is offline  
Old 03-08-2005, 10:32 PM   #45 (permalink)
Techie Beyond Description
 
Nubius's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2004
Posts: 11,600
Default

Quote:
Print Screen doesnt need a digital Camera, we want CPU-Z shots.
He never said windows stable. He said "BIOS" stable way back in the first post.

Frontside - That's crazy. So basically you can only flip it between +12v and +5v though, that's what you said right? No knobs for slow adjustment?

Please dont post things like 'go home', 'faker', we dont need a lynch mob around here
Nubius is offline  
Old 03-08-2005, 10:33 PM   #46 (permalink)
Super Techie
 
Join Date: Mar 2005
Posts: 348
Send a message via AIM to 20mm
Default

is CPU-Z a program that you have to dl? how do you take screen shots?
20mm is offline  
Old 03-08-2005, 10:48 PM   #47 (permalink)
Techie Beyond Description
 
Nubius's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2004
Posts: 11,600
Default

www.cpuid.com <---CPU-Z from there

Quote:
how do you take screen shots?
The 'Print Screen' button. Then open an image program, like MSPaint and EDIT>Paste

Alt+Print screen will copy just a screenshot of the program you have up and highlighted
Nubius is offline  
Old 03-08-2005, 10:50 PM   #48 (permalink)
Super Techie
 
Join Date: Mar 2005
Posts: 348
Send a message via AIM to 20mm
Default

thanks so much
20mm is offline  
Old 03-08-2005, 10:54 PM   #49 (permalink)
Lord Techie
 
Join Date: Feb 2005
Location: asdf
Posts: 8,887
Default

Get the latest and get it to where you can have people see all your CPUz info like mine :-p
c0rr0sive is offline  
Old 03-08-2005, 11:04 PM   #50 (permalink)
Banned
 
Join Date: Feb 2005
Posts: 175
Default

Quote:
Originally posted by Nubius
Frontside - That's crazy. So basically you can only flip it between +12v and +5v though, that's what you said right? No knobs for slow adjustment?
That's right!
__________________

FrontSide is offline  
Closed Thread

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is On
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are Off




Copyright 2002- Social Knowledge, LLC All Rights Reserved.

All times are GMT -5. The time now is 03:33 PM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.8 Beta 1
Copyright ©2000 - 2017, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.